<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7620605226014600384\x26blogName\x3dExperience+it+!!!\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://fly-past-the-experience.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_SG\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://fly-past-the-experience.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-198375600006731316', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Friday, 25 January 2008, 1/25/2008 09:13:00 pm

so today ... lessons were extremely boring and surprisingly, i love physics the most cuz it was totally CRAP !!!! the many stories ... lol though its abit physics .. but not really related to our topic ... but its slack and tats y i loved it ...haha... so today .. as i was gg home.. at my void deck, saw this two person .. a small boy and a small gal... hugging in their sch uniform... at first i thought they bro and sis.. but seems wrong for bro and sis to hug at void deck... so yup.. den theres this lady who walked by and shouted to them tat they were in sch uniform ... and den she head to the lift ... and i board the same lift... and once the door close .. she start complaining and complaining ... and i just dao her .. LOL.. i was thinkin ... if she dun like tat things its her own prob... dun have to complain to me... i dun give a damn... complain until i reach my floor (6th floor) den she stopped... i dun noe her in the first place haha...

ME!!

WJC
12-05-90
1C,2C,3C,4A,5A,6B
(Primary Sch Classes)
1-2,2-2,3-7,4-7
(Secondary School Classes)
0715,0713 (JC Classes)
Catholic High, NYJC
Enjoys Table Tennis,
Majong, Flight simulator,
Blogging, Les Miserables
Music (Classical and Pop)
Going out with Friends & Family
In love, with the aeroplane that is ..

Bold Underline Italic strike Strong

MY Wants

Learn and pass driving
Double degree / 2nd Major in Finance
Overseas Exchange
Scholarship!
Finish NS!!! and enjoy life after tat!
Great Friends
Visit Disneyland Orlando
Universal studios Florida!
Lots of activities to keep me occupied
FUN AND MEANINGFUL LIFE!!!


HATES!

Betrayers and hypocrites
Failure !!!
Complicated stuffs


Talks!





Links

NYJC Piano Ensemble
0713 Blog
0713 Forum
Kheng Meng
Jun Hong
Jia Rong
Yu Han
Chuen Hwee
Gabriel
Yanyu
Sohee
John
Wee Siong
Jaren
Weihan
Hong Hao
Guo Hao
Yan Chao

Hangman!

Hangman
Hangman provided by The Free Dictionary


Credits

Designer: xoxo
Image Host: xoxo
Tagboard: xoxo
Fonts: Photobucket.